Is Lobster Bisque Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Lobster Stock (Water, Lobster Base(baked Lobster Meat), Potato Flour, Whey, Yeast Extract, Tomato Paste, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavoring), Paprika, Lobster Extract, Salt, Flavor), Fish Stock Water, Fish Base Baked Pollock, Potato Flour, Yeast Extract, Butter Cream, Natural Flavoring, Whey, Salt, Cod Extract, Flavor, Paprika Spices, Heavy Cream, Tomatoes Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid, Onions, Lobster Meat, Organic Corn Starch, Sherry Wine, Salted French Brandy, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Vegetable Stock Water, Onion, Carrot, Celery, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Chives, Paprika And Nisin Preparation
Check Lobster Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lobster Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz
Campbells Tomato Bisque Condensed Soup - 10.75 Oz
Amy's Kitchen Canned Soup Organic Chunky Tomato Bisque 411g
Where to buy
Lobster Bisque is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


