Is Lobster Ravio Made With Real Lobster Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- imported romano cheese made with sheeps milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Fancy Whole Wheat Enriched Durum Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamin Mononitrate Riboflavin), Fresh Eggs, Water, Soy Bean Oil, Filling: Lobster Meat, Onions, Butter (Cream, Salt), Red Bell Peppers, Toasted Breadcrumbs Made From Enriched Bread Enriched Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiaman, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Imported Romano Cheese Made With Sheeps Milk, Salt, Enzimes, Chopped Garlic, Soybean Oil, Water Oregano
Check Lobster Ravio Made With Real Lobster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lobster Ravio Made With Real Lobster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


