Is Lobster Ravio Made With Real Lobster Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • imported romano cheese made with sheeps milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Fancy Whole Wheat Enriched Durum Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamin Mononitrate Riboflavin), Fresh Eggs, Water, Soy Bean Oil, Filling: Lobster Meat, Onions, Butter (Cream, Salt), Red Bell Peppers, Toasted Breadcrumbs Made From Enriched Bread Enriched Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiaman, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Imported Romano Cheese Made With Sheeps Milk, Salt, Enzimes, Chopped Garlic, Soybean Oil, Water Oregano

Check Lobster Ravio Made With Real Lobster against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch