Is Lobster Tail, Frozen Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lobster Tail
Check Lobster Tail, Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lobster Tail, Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Lobster Tail, Frozen is available at 4 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemart
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingDipping


