Is LOBSTER TENDER PIECES OF LOBSTER SLOW-SIMMERED IN A RICH BLEND OF STOCK, LIGHT CREAM, A SPLASH OF SHERRY AND A PINCH OF SEA SALT BISQUE, LOBSTER Vegetarian?

Description
Tender seafood pieces in a silky, velvety bisque deliver pronounced savory shellfish flavor and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Often enjoyed as a starter or light main, it’s commonly served with crusty bread, tossed with pasta, or warmed for quick meals, valued for its rich taste and comforting texture and convenience.
Why it's not vegetarian
- lobster
- dried clam broth
- organic chicken meat with natural juices
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken broth concentrate
- cod
- clam juice
- chicken stock
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
- +9 more
lobster
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tender seafood pieces in a silky, velvety bisque deliver pronounced savory shellfish flavor and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Often enjoyed as a starter or light main, it’s commonly served with crusty bread, tossed with pasta, or warmed for quick meals, valued for its rich taste and comforting texture and convenience.
Ingredients
LIGHT CREAM (MILK, CREAM), CLAM JUICE (CLAM BROTH, SALT), WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), LOBSTER MEAT, WATER, CORN STARCH, SHERRY WINE (CONTAINS SULFITES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC CHICKEN MEAT WITH NATURAL JUICES, SEA SALT, COOKED ORGANIC VEGETABLES [ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC CELERY], ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC RICE STARCH), LOBSTER STOCK (LOBSTER, SALT, COD), SEA SALT, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), NISIN PREPARATION BLEND (NISIN PREPARATION PRESERVATIVE, SALT).
Check LOBSTER TENDER PIECES OF LOBSTER SLOW-SIMMERED IN A RICH BLEND OF STOCK, LIGHT CREAM, A SPLASH OF SHERRY AND A PINCH OF SEA SALT BISQUE, LOBSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOBSTER TENDER PIECES OF LOBSTER SLOW-SIMMERED IN A RICH BLEND OF STOCK, LIGHT CREAM, A SPLASH OF SHERRY AND A PINCH OF SEA SALT BISQUE, LOBSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Soup · Can


