Is Loc Cabin Complete Pancake Mix Keto Friendly Original Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR, EGGS, ERYTHRITOL", INULIN"". COCONUT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: LEAVENING BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check Loc Cabin Complete Pancake Mix Keto Friendly Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Baking Ingredient · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep