Is Locako Keto Collagen Chocolate Peanut Butter (Collagen Protein with Coconut MCT) 440g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut medium chain triglycerides
coconut medium chain triglycerides
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Coconut Medium Chain Triglycerides (C8 & C10), Prebiotic Acacia Fibre, Raw Cacao Powder, Peanut Butter Powder, Natural Flavours, Guar Gum, Organic Stevia
Check Locako Keto Collagen Chocolate Peanut Butter (Collagen Protein with Coconut MCT) 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Locako Keto Collagen Chocolate Peanut Butter (Collagen Protein with Coconut MCT) 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Locako Keto Collagen Chocolate Peanut Butter (Collagen Protein with Coconut MCT) 440g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


