Is Locako Keto Collagen Vanilla White Chocolate (Collagen Protein with Coconut MCT) 440g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- hydrolysed collagen peptides
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Coconut Medium Chain Triglycerides (C8 & C10), Prebiotic Acacia Fibre, Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavours, Guar Gum, Organic Stevia
Check Locako Keto Collagen Vanilla White Chocolate (Collagen Protein with Coconut MCT) 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Locako Keto Collagen Vanilla White Chocolate (Collagen Protein with Coconut MCT) 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA COOKIE DOUGH THE PREMIER REFRIGERATED KETO PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA COOKIE DOUGH
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups White Ghost Tracks Milk Chocolate with Vanilla Flavored Creme King Size
Where to buy
Locako Keto Collagen Vanilla White Chocolate (Collagen Protein with Coconut MCT) 440g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


