Is Locako Performance Collagen Creamer Madagascan Vanilla with Siberian Ginseng Turmeric & MCT Oil Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut mct oil powder
  • coconut milk powder

coconut mct oil powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder, Pasture Raised Bovine Collagen, Coconut Mct Oil Powder (c8,c10), Non Gmo Birch Xylitol, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Siberian Ginseng, Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Ground Vanilla Powder, Monk Fruit Extract. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Produces Products Containing Dairy, Egg, Soy, Tree Nuts, Lupin, Fish And Peanuts.

Check Locako Performance Collagen Creamer Madagascan Vanilla with Siberian Ginseng Turmeric & MCT Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast