Is Local Cultured Whole Buttermilk Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED WHOLE MILK.
Check Local Cultured Whole Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Local Cultured Whole Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Local Cultured Whole Buttermilk is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCookingMeal Prep


