Is Local Heros Chilled Soup Kumara & Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Kumara (23%), Potato, Onion, Coconut Cream (7%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Vegetable Gums (Xanthan, Guar, Carrageenan)), Carrot, Apple, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Curry Powder, Ginger, Lemon Juice, Coriander, Cumin, Garlic, Turmeric, Black Pepper
Check Local Heros Chilled Soup Kumara & Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Local Heros Chilled Soup Kumara & Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Local Heros Chilled Soup Kumara & Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


