Is Local Legends Beef Jerky Original 55g Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly smoky original-flavored beef jerky with a firm yet tender chew, offering concentrated meat flavor and lasting bite. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, packed for hikes, or included in lunches. Reviewers often note consistent seasoning, satisfying texture, and convenient single-serve size for portability. Some reviewers mention occasional toughness.

Description
Savory, mildly smoky original-flavored beef jerky with a firm yet tender chew, offering concentrated meat flavor and lasting bite. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, packed for hikes, or included in lunches. Reviewers often note consistent seasoning, satisfying texture, and convenient single-serve size for portability. Some reviewers mention occasional toughness.
Ingredients
Beef (85%), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Vegetable Powders, Fruit Extracts, Spices, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Vegetable Oil, Flavour
Check Local Legends Beef Jerky Original 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Local Legends Beef Jerky Original 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Local Legends Beef Jerky Original 55g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


