Is Local Morgan Hill Orange Blossom Honey 12 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey
Check Local Morgan Hill Orange Blossom Honey 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Local Morgan Hill Orange Blossom Honey 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Ken's Steak House Lite Country French With Orange Blossom Honey Dressing
Local Hive Clover Raw & Unfiltered Clover Honey Blend 16oz Bottle
Local Hive Raw & Unfiltered Clover Honey, 12 Oz
Local Hive So Cal Raw & Unfiltered Honey
Where to buy
Local Morgan Hill Orange Blossom Honey 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


