Is Local Hive Clover Raw & Unfiltered Clover Honey Blend 16oz Bottle Vegan?

Description
Mild, floral clover honey with a smooth, viscous texture that pours readily and spreads well; commonly stirred into tea, drizzled over yogurt or toast, and used in baking or glazing. Customer reviews frequently note pleasant subtle flavor, good value for size, easy pouring, occasional crystallization over time, and subtle aroma.
Why it's not vegan
- 100% us raw & unfiltered honey
100% us raw & unfiltered honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, floral clover honey with a smooth, viscous texture that pours readily and spreads well; commonly stirred into tea, drizzled over yogurt or toast, and used in baking or glazing. Customer reviews frequently note pleasant subtle flavor, good value for size, easy pouring, occasional crystallization over time, and subtle aroma.
Ingredients
100% US RAW & UNFILTERED HONEY
Check Local Hive Clover Raw & Unfiltered Clover Honey Blend 16oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Local Hive Clover Raw & Unfiltered Clover Honey Blend 16oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 16 oz
Great Value Clover Raw Honey, 16 oz
AUTHENTIC WILDFLOWER RAW & UNFILTERED HONEY, AUTHENTIC WILDFLOWER
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 12 oz
Nature Nate's Organic Honey: 100% Pure, Raw & Unfiltered Honey - 32 fl oz Gluten-Free Honey
Where to buy
Local Hive Clover Raw & Unfiltered Clover Honey Blend 16oz Bottle is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


