Is Local Roots Baby Green Leaf Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE
Check Local Roots Baby Green Leaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Local Roots Baby Green Leaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichMeal Prep


