Is LOCAL VANILLA ALMOND CHIA MILK PURE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic sprouted almonds
  • organic sprouted almonds milk

organic sprouted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic sprouted almonds milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SPROUTED ALMONDS MILK (ORGANIC SPROUTED ALMONDS, FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC DATE SYRUP, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (ORGANIC VANILLA, WATER, ALCOHOL), PINK HIMALAYAN SALT.

Check LOCAL VANILLA ALMOND CHIA MILK PURE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? LOCAL VANILLA ALMOND CHIA MILK PURE | Spoonful