Is lockwoods mushy peas Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
rehydrated eas (99%) bicarbonate of soda contains naturally occuring sugars pre-soaked processed peas formation
Check lockwoods mushy peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lockwoods mushy peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishing


