Is LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, DIPPED SUGAR COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- sorbitan tristearate
- natural & artificial flavors, soy lecithin
- riboflavin
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), COLORS (ANNATTO [COLOR], BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE), WHEY, EGGS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC RESIN), CARNAUBA WAX, CORN SYRUP.
Check LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, DIPPED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, DIPPED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


