Is LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono- & diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WATER, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], DEXTRIN, COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC RESIN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, CARNAUBA WAX, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


