Is LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, SNOWMAN SUGAR COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors, salt, leavening
- natural & artificial flavors
- riboflavin
natural & artificial flavors, salt, leavening
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, COLORS (ANNATTO [COLOR], BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY, EGG, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC RESIN), CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, SNOWMAN SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, SNOWMAN SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


