Is LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, SNOWMAN SUGAR COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- flour
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, COLORS (ANNATTO [COLOR], BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY, EGG, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC RESIN), CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, SNOWMAN SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, SNOWMAN SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


