Is LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, SUGAR COOKIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
- salt, natural & artificial flavors, leavening
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), COLORS (BLUE 1 LAKE, ANNATTO (COLOR), RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC RESIN), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


