Is LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, VALENTINE CANDY BITES DELICIOUS COOKIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- contains 2% or less of modified food starch, leavening
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANDIES (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (INCLUDES TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE], MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), SUGAR EGGS, INVERT SUGAR CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, WHEY, CORN STARCH.
Check LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, VALENTINE CANDY BITES DELICIOUS COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, VALENTINE CANDY BITES DELICIOUS COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Yumearth Organic Giggles Chewy Candy Bites
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


