Is So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend Oat Free?

Description
Sweet cookie-and-crème flavor with a smooth, scoopable base punctuated by small crunchy cookie pieces. Melts evenly, providing creamy mouthfeel and textural contrast. Often eaten straight from the container, scooped into bowls, or used as a topping for warm desserts. Reviewers commonly cite authentic cookie pieces, pleasant creaminess, and easy scoopability.

Description
Sweet cookie-and-crème flavor with a smooth, scoopable base punctuated by small crunchy cookie pieces. Melts evenly, providing creamy mouthfeel and textural contrast. Often eaten straight from the container, scooped into bowls, or used as a topping for warm desserts. Reviewers commonly cite authentic cookie pieces, pleasant creaminess, and easy scoopability.
Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, COCONUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, RICE STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PEA PROTEIN, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM OIL, PEA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PEA FIBER, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, INULIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


