Is LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, VALENTINE CANDY BITES DELICIOUS COOKIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sugar eggs
- whey
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium disodium edta
- +3 more
sugar eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANDIES (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (INCLUDES TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE], MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), SUGAR EGGS, INVERT SUGAR CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, WHEY, CORN STARCH.
Check LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, VALENTINE CANDY BITES DELICIOUS COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, VALENTINE CANDY BITES DELICIOUS COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Yumearth Organic Giggles Chewy Candy Bites
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


