Is LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, VALENTINE CANDY BITES DELICIOUS COOKIES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium disodium edta
- +2 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANDIES (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (INCLUDES TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE], MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), SUGAR EGGS, INVERT SUGAR CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, WHEY, CORN STARCH.
Check LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, VALENTINE CANDY BITES DELICIOUS COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, VALENTINE CANDY BITES DELICIOUS COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Yumearth Organic Giggles Chewy Candy Bites
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


