Is Lofthouse Frosted Back to School Cookies 10 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk
- eggs
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium disodium edta
- mono- & diglycerides
- margarine
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Mono- & Diglycerides, Calcium Disodium EDTA [Preservative], Artificial Flavor, Annatto [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Eggs, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Food Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Polysorbate 60, Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Blue 2), Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Sodium Propionate (Preservative)
Check Lofthouse Frosted Back to School Cookies 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lofthouse Frosted Back to School Cookies 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
Great Value Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz, Round, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, 1 Count
Where to buy
Lofthouse Frosted Back to School Cookies 10 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


