Is LOFTHOUSE, FROSTED COOKIES, PUMPKIN GINGER, PUMPKIN GINGER Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, PUMPKIN INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TOPPING (SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN], CINNAMON), WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, POLYSORBATE 60, CARAMEL (COLOR), SPICE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY, SILICON DIOXIDE.

Check LOFTHOUSE, FROSTED COOKIES, PUMPKIN GINGER, PUMPKIN GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking