Is LOFTHOUSE, FROSTED COOKIES, PUMPKIN GINGER, PUMPKIN GINGER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, PUMPKIN INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TOPPING (SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN], CINNAMON), WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, POLYSORBATE 60, CARAMEL (COLOR), SPICE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check LOFTHOUSE, FROSTED COOKIES, PUMPKIN GINGER, PUMPKIN GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOFTHOUSE, FROSTED COOKIES, PUMPKIN GINGER, PUMPKIN GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


