Is Lofthouse Galaxy Brownie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Annatto [color], Calcium Disodium Edta [preservative], Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Nonfat Milk, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Salt, Palm Oil, Colors (caramel Color, Blue 1, Vegetable Juice, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2), Palm Kernel Oil, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder. Contains Eggs, Milk, Soy and Wheat.

Check Lofthouse Galaxy Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateSweetRich
Texture
SoftMoist
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBaking BaseDipping