Is Lofthouse Galaxy Brownie Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • riboflavin

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Annatto [color], Calcium Disodium Edta [preservative], Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Nonfat Milk, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Salt, Palm Oil, Colors (caramel Color, Blue 1, Vegetable Juice, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2), Palm Kernel Oil, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder. Contains Eggs, Milk, Soy and Wheat.

Check Lofthouse Galaxy Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateSweetRich
Texture
SoftMoist
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBaking BaseDipping