Is Log Cabin® Sugar Free Syrup 12 fl. oz. Bottle Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cellulose Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Sorbic Acid And Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Mono And Diglycerides, Neotame
Check Log Cabin® Sugar Free Syrup 12 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Log Cabin® Sugar Free Syrup 12 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
Log Cabin® Sugar Free Syrup 12 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


