Is Log Cabin Syrup Corn Syrup Lite - 24 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Mildly sweet, clear syrup with a smooth, viscous texture that pours easily and creates glossy finishes. Commonly used for drizzling over pancakes, glazing baked goods, stabilizing frostings, and making candies or sauces. Reviewers mention convenient packaging, consistent thickness, reliable performance in recipes, and occasional criticism of flavor and sweetness level.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet, clear syrup with a smooth, viscous texture that pours easily and creates glossy finishes. Commonly used for drizzling over pancakes, glazing baked goods, stabilizing frostings, and making candies or sauces. Reviewers mention convenient packaging, consistent thickness, reliable performance in recipes, and occasional criticism of flavor and sweetness level.
Ingredients
Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate), Natural And Artificial Flavor (Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Molasses), Phosphoric Acid, Caramel Color, Sodium Hexametaphosphate
Check Log Cabin Syrup Corn Syrup Lite - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Log Cabin Syrup Corn Syrup Lite - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Log Cabin Syrup Corn Syrup Lite - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


