Is Log Cabin Syrup Original - 36 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup in the 36 fl oz bottle is made with rich and traditional maple syrup flavor, providing an enjoyable experience with every use. It is made without high fructose corn syrup and artificial flavors. The bottle is designed to be easy to squeeze, and each package includes nine 36 fl oz bottles, offering 50% more syrup than the leading size. Customers appreciate the convenience and generous amount of syrup provided, making Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup a popular choice for breakfast and beyond.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar (Natural Sugar, Water), Water, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Lactic Acid), Cellulose Gum, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate), Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid

Check Log Cabin Syrup Original - 36 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Log Cabin Syrup Original - 36 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDipping