Is Log Cabin Syrup, Sugar Free, 24 Ounce (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- cellulose gum, natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Caramel Color), Salt, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate), Caramel Color, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame
Check Log Cabin Syrup, Sugar Free, 24 Ounce (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Log Cabin Syrup, Sugar Free, 24 Ounce (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Log Cabin Syrup, Sugar Free, 24 Ounce (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


