Is Log House America's Candiquik Chocolate Candy Coating, 16 oz (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Powder, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavors, Contains: Soy, Milk, This Product Was Packaged In A Facility That Handles Milk And Peanuts
Check Log House America's Candiquik Chocolate Candy Coating, 16 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Log House America's Candiquik Chocolate Candy Coating, 16 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Log House America's Candiquik Chocolate Candy Coating, 16 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


