Is LOGANBERRY DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND OR XANTHAN AND OR GUAR GUMS), INSTANT WHIP (WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: POLYSORBATE 80, CARBOHYDRATED GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM), LOGANBERRY SYRUP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WATER.
Check LOGANBERRY DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOGANBERRY DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


