Is Lokako Keto Collagen Snack Bar Chocolate Hazelnut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasture raised bovine collagen
- natural chocolate flavour
pasture raised bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnuts (18%), Almonds, Pasture Raised Bovine Collagen, Peanut Butter (10%), Chicory Root Fibre, Tahini, Cacao Powder, Cacao Mass, Organic Pea Protein, Coconut Oil, Coconut, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Himalayan Salt, Erythritol 1.5%, Stevia, Probiotics. His Product Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts . May Contain Occasional Nut Shell Or Pit Pieces.
Check Lokako Keto Collagen Snack Bar Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lokako Keto Collagen Snack Bar Chocolate Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


