Is Lola's Pampanga Inspired Berkshire Pork Longganisa Sweet & Garlic Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • berkshire pork
  • collagen casing

berkshire pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

collagen casing

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Berkshire Pork, Seasoning (brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Torula Yeast, Extractives Of Garlic, Ethylated Citric Acid), Water, Collagen Casing.

Check Lola's Pampanga Inspired Berkshire Pork Longganisa Sweet & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetGarlickySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Lola's Pampanga Inspired Berkshire Pork Longganisa Sweet & Garlic | Spoonful