Is Lolleez Organic Throat Soothing Pops For Kids With Organic Honey Mixed Berry with Elderberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pectin, Citric Acid, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Blueberry juice Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Flavor, Organic Honey, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Raspberry Powder, Organic Rice Syrup.
Check Lolleez Organic Throat Soothing Pops For Kids With Organic Honey Mixed Berry with Elderberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lolleez Organic Throat Soothing Pops For Kids With Organic Honey Mixed Berry with Elderberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


