Is Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Tube Strawberry & Mixed Berry Variety Pack - 16-2 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Our Strawberry Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Pectin, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Vitamin D3, 6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus. Our Mixed Berry Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate ; (Color), Gellan Gum, Pectin, Vitamin D3, 6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus.
Check Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Tube Strawberry & Mixed Berry Variety Pack - 16-2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Tube Strawberry & Mixed Berry Variety Pack - 16-2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Tube Strawberry & Mixed Berry Variety Pack - 16-2 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


