Is Lolliland Jazzies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- 492
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Compound Chocolate (sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476, 492), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Non Pareils (sugar, Taploca Starch, Glazing Agent (903), Colours (102, 122, 123, 124, 133)) Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Lolliland Jazzies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lolliland Jazzies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


