Is Lolliland Sour Mix Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • gelatine
  • 170
  • humectant
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Thickener (1400), Gelatine (beef), Dextrose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Humectant (420), Acidity Regulators (330, 296, 334, 297, 330), Flavours, Gelling Agent (440), Colours (102, 110, 129, 133, 150d, 170)

Check Lolliland Sour Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking