Is LOLLIPOP AND HOT CANDY POWDER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural dehydrated orange flavor
- calcium stearate
natural dehydrated orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANDY POWDER: SUGAR, IODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID, CHILI POWDER, CALCIUM STEARATE (FLOW AGENT), NATURAL DEHYDRATED ORANGE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C YELLOW 6 LAKE. LOLLIPOP: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL ORANGE FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C YELLOW 6.
Check LOLLIPOP AND HOT CANDY POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOLLIPOP AND HOT CANDY POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Stick, Powder


