Is LOLLIPOP RINGS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATERMELON INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40), BLUE RASPBERRY INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C BLUE 1), GREEN APPLE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C BLUE 1)
Check LOLLIPOP RINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOLLIPOP RINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
Alexia Crispy Onion Rings with Panko Breading and Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


