Is LOLLIPOP WITH POPPING POWDER CANDY, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- natural & artificial flavors
- carbon dioxide
- dextrose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Lactose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Malic Acid, Carbon Dioxide, Additionally: Strawberry: Artificial Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Watermelon: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue Raspberry: Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake
Check LOLLIPOP WITH POPPING POWDER CANDY, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOLLIPOP WITH POPPING POWDER CANDY, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Where to buy
LOLLIPOP WITH POPPING POWDER CANDY, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


