Is LOLLIPOP WITH POPPING POWDER CANDY, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural & artificial flavors
- dextrose
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Lactose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Malic Acid, Carbon Dioxide, Additionally: Strawberry: Artificial Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Watermelon: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue Raspberry: Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake
Check LOLLIPOP WITH POPPING POWDER CANDY, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOLLIPOP WITH POPPING POWDER CANDY, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Where to buy
LOLLIPOP WITH POPPING POWDER CANDY, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


