Is LOLLIPOP Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS ( RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1 ), TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Check LOLLIPOP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOLLIPOP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Ring Pop, Push Pop, Baby Bottle Pop, Juicy Drop Pop, Lollipop Variety Pack, 12.4 oz, 18 Pieces
Chupa Chups Lollipop 12g Single
Bip Dino Friends Pop Ups Lollipop Strawberry 10G
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


