Is LOLLIPOP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS ( RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1 ), TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Check LOLLIPOP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOLLIPOP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Ring Pop, Push Pop, Baby Bottle Pop, Juicy Drop Pop, Lollipop Variety Pack, 12.4 oz, 18 Pieces
Chupa Chups Lollipop 12g Single
Bip Dino Friends Pop Ups Lollipop Strawberry 10G
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


