Is Lollipops Rings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- water gelatin
- lactic acid
water gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water Gelatin, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide Artificial Flavors And Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40, Red 3)
Check Lollipops Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lollipops Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
Alexia Crispy Onion Rings with Panko Breading and Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


